Wisconsin Statutes
§ 968.14 — Use of force.
Wisconsin § 968.14
Ch. 968Commencement of criminal proceedings
Wis. Stat. § 968.14 (2026).
968.14 All necessary force may be used to execute a search warrant or to effect any entry into any building or property or part thereof to execute a search warrant.
[Note: 968.14 Note NOTE: See also the notes to article I, section 11 , of the Wisconsin Constitution.]