Wisconsin Statutes
§ 943.12 — Possession of burglarious tools.
Wisconsin § 943.12
Ch. 943Crimes against property
Subch.subch. II of ch. 943 SUBCHAPTER II
TRESPASS
Wis. Stat. § 943.12 (2026).
943.12 Whoever has in personal possession any device or instrumentality intended, designed or adapted for use in breaking into any depository designed for the safekeeping of any valuables or into any building or room, with intent to use such device or instrumentality to break into a depository, building or room, and to steal therefrom, is guilty of a Class I felony.