Wisconsin Statutes
§ 806.23 — Action on judgment, when brought.
Wisconsin § 806.23
Ch. 806Civil procedure — judgment
Wis. Stat. § 806.23 (2026).
806.23 No action shall be brought upon a judgment rendered in any court of this state between the same parties, without leave of the court, for good cause shown, on notice to the adverse party.