Wisconsin Statutes
§ 252.25 — Violation of law relating to health.
Wisconsin § 252.25
Ch. 252Communicable diseases
Wis. Stat. § 252.25 (2026).
252.25 Any person who willfully violates or obstructs the execution of any state statute or rule, county, city or village ordinance or departmental order under this chapter and relating to the public health, for which no other penalty is prescribed, shall be imprisoned for not more than 30 days or fined not more than $500 or both.