Wisconsin Statutes
§ 111.325 — Unlawful to discriminate.
Wisconsin § 111.325
Ch. 111Employment relations
Subch.subch. II of ch. 111 SUBCHAPTER II
FAIR EMPLOYMENT
Wis. Stat. § 111.325 (2026).
111.325 It is unlawful for any employer, labor organization, licensing agency or person to discriminate against any employee or any applicant for employment or licensing.