Wisconsin Statutes
§ 103.53 — Lawful conduct in labor disputes.
Wisconsin § 103.53
Ch. 103Employment regulations
Wis. Stat. § 103.53 (2026).
103.53
103.53(1) (1) The following acts, whether performed singly or in concert, shall be considered legal:
103.53(1)(a) (a) Ceasing or refusing to perform any work or to remain in any relation of employment regardless of any promise, undertaking, contract or agreement in violation of the public policy declared in s. 103.52 .
103.53(1)(b) (b) Becoming or remaining a member of any labor organization or of any employer organization, regardless of any undertaking or promise as is described in s. 103.52 .
103.53(1)(c) (c) Paying or giving to any person any strike or unemployment benefits or insurance or other moneys or things of value.
103.53(1)(d) (d) Aiding, by lawful means, any person who is being proceeded against in, or is prosecuting, any action or suit in any court of the United States