Washington Statutes
§ 84.40.315 — Federal agencies and property taxable when federal law permits.
Washington § 84.40.315
Wash. Rev. Code § 84.40.315 (2026).
Notwithstanding the provisions of RCW 84.36.010 or anything to the contrary in the laws of the state of Washington, expressed or implied, the United States and its agencies and instrumentalities and their property are hereby declared to be taxable, and shall be taxed under the existing laws of this state or any such laws hereafter enacted, whenever and in such manner as such taxation may be authorized or permitted under the laws of the United States.