Washington Statutes
§ 84.12.220 — Jurisdiction to determine operating, nonoperating property.
Washington § 84.12.220
Wash. Rev. Code § 84.12.220 (2026).
In all matters relating to assessment and taxation the department of revenue shall have jurisdiction to determine what is operating property and what is nonoperating property.
Construction — Severability — 1975 1st ex.s. c 278: See notes following RCW 11.08.160 .