Washington Statutes
§ 70.127.150 — Durable power of attorney—Prohibition for licensees, contractees, or employees.
Washington § 70.127.150
Wash. Rev. Code § 70.127.150 (2026).
No licensee, contractee, or employee may hold a durable power of attorney on behalf of any individual who is receiving care from the licensee.
Effective date — 2000 c 175: See note following RCW 70.127.010 .