Washington Statutes
§ 66.44.370 — Resisting or opposing officers in enforcement of title.
Washington § 66.44.370
Title 66ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE CONTROL
Ch. 66.44ENFORCEMENT—PENALTIES
Wash. Rev. Code § 66.44.370 (2026).
No person shall knowingly or wilfully resist or oppose any state, county, or municipal peace officer, or liquor enforcement officer, in the discharge of his/her duties under Title 66 RCW, or aid and abet such resistance or opposition. Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of a violation of this title and subject to arrest by any such officer. Effective date — 1981 1st ex.s. c 5: See RCW 66.98.100 .