Washington Statutes
§ 64.34.388 — Reserve study—Decision making.(Effective until January 1, 2028.)
Washington § 64.34.388
Wash. Rev. Code § 64.34.388 (2026).
Subject to RCW 64.34.386 , the decisions relating to the preparation and updating of a reserve study must be made by the board of directors of the association in the exercise of the reasonable discretion of the board. Such decisions must include whether a reserve study will be prepared or updated, and whether the assistance of a reserve study professional will be utilized.