Washington Statutes
§ 64.04.175 — Easements established by dedication—Extinguishing or altering.
Washington § 64.04.175
Wash. Rev. Code § 64.04.175 (2026).
Easements established by a dedication are property rights that cannot be extinguished or altered without the approval of the easement owner or owners, unless the plat or other document creating the dedicated easement provides for an alternative method or methods to extinguish or alter the easement.