Washington Statutes
§ 51.52.140 — Rules of practice—Duties of attorney general—Supreme court appeal.
Washington § 51.52.140
Wash. Rev. Code § 51.52.140 (2026).
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the practice in civil cases shall apply to appeals prescribed in this chapter. Appeal shall lie from the judgment of the superior court as in other civil cases. The attorney general shall be the legal advisor of the department and the board.