Washington Statutes
§ 46.04.290 — Marked crosswalk.
Washington § 46.04.290
Wash. Rev. Code § 46.04.290 (2026).
"Marked crosswalk" means any portion of a roadway distinctly indicated for pedestrian crossing by lines or other markings on the surface thereof.