Washington Statutes
§ 43.06.250 — State of emergency—Refusing to leave public way or property when ordered—Penalty.
Washington § 43.06.250
Wash. Rev. Code § 43.06.250 (2026).
Any person upon any public way or any public property, within the area described in the state of emergency, who is directed by a public official to leave the public way or public property and refuses to do so shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.