Washington Statutes
§ 36.70.900 — Inclusion of findings of fact.
Washington § 36.70.900
Wash. Rev. Code § 36.70.900 (2026).
Both the board of adjustment and the zoning adjustor shall, in making an order, requirement, decision or determination, include in a written record of the case the findings of fact upon which the action is based.