Washington Statutes
§ 19.230.180 — Money laundering reports.
Washington § 19.230.180
Title 19BUSINESS REGULATIONS—MISCELLANEOUS
Ch. 19.230UNIFORM MONEY SERVICES ACT
Wash. Rev. Code § 19.230.180 (2026).
Every licensee and its authorized delegates shall file all reports required by federal currency reporting, recordkeeping, and suspicious transaction reporting requirements with the appropriate federal agency as set forth in 31 U.S.C. Sec. 5311, 31 C.F.R. Part 1022, and other federal and state laws pertaining to money laundering. Every licensee and its authorized delegates shall maintain copies of these reports in its records in compliance with RCW 19.230.170 .