Washington Statutes
§ 17.10.134 — Liability of county and regional noxious weed control boards.
Washington § 17.10.134
Wash. Rev. Code § 17.10.134 (2026).
Obligations or liabilities incurred by any county or regional noxious weed control board or any claims against a county or regional noxious weed control board are governed by chapter 4.96 RCW or RCW 4.08.120 : PROVIDED, That individual members or employees of a county noxious weed control board are personally immune from civil liability for damages arising from actions performed within the scope of their official duties or employment.