Virginia Statutes
§ 58.1-661 — Certain provisions in Chapter 6 of this title to apply, mutatis mutandis
Virginia § 58.1-661
Title 58.1TAXATION
Subtitle ITAXES ADMINISTERED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF TAXATION
Ch. 6.2VIRGINIA COMMUNICATIONS SALES AND USE TAX
Va. Code Ann. § 58.1-661 (2026).
The provisions in §§ 58.1-630 through 58.1-637 of this title shall apply to this chapter, mutatis mutandis, except as herein provided and except that whenever the term "dealer" is used in these sections, the term "communications services provider" shall be substituted. The Tax Commissioner shall promulgate regulations to interpret and clarify the applicability of §§ 58.1-630 through 58.1-637 to this chapter.