Utah Statutes
§ 78B-6-412 — Chapter to be liberally construed.
Utah § 78B-6-412
Title 78BJudicial Code
Ch. 78B-6Particular Proceedings
Part 78B-6-4Declaratory Judgments
Utah Code Ann. § 78B-6-412 (2026).
This chapter is to be remedial. Its purpose is to settle and to afford relief from uncertainty and insecurity with respect to rights, status, and other legal relations; and is to be liberally construed and administered.