Utah Statutes
§ 78B-5-825.5 — Attorney fees -- Private attorney general doctrine disavowed.
Utah § 78B-5-825.5
Utah Code Ann. § 78B-5-825.5 (2026).
A court may not award attorney fees under the private attorney general doctrine in any action filed after May 12, 2009.