Utah Statutes
§ 78B-2-311 — Eight years.
Utah·Title 78B Judicial Code·Ch. 78B-2 Statutes of Limitations·Part 78B-2-3 Other than Real Property
An action may be brought within eight years upon the date of:
(1)entry of a judgment or decree of any court of the United States, or of any state or territory within the United States; or
(2)renewal of a judgment described in Subsection (1) according to the procedures and requirements of Title 78B, Chapter 6, Part 18, Renewal of Judgment Act.