Utah Statutes
§ 59-7-309 — Allocation of interest and dividends.
Utah § 59-7-309
Title 59Revenue and Taxation
Ch. 59-7Corporate Franchise and Income Taxes
Part 59-7-3Allocation and Apportionment of Income - Utah UDITPA Provisions
Utah Code Ann. § 59-7-309 (2026).
To the extent they constitute nonbusiness income, interest and dividends are allocable to this state if the taxpayer's commercial domicile is in this state.