Utah Statutes
§ 38-3-3 — Attachment in aid of lien.
Whenever any rent shall be due and unpaid under a lease, or the lessee shall be about to remove the lessee's property from the leased premises, the lessor may have the personal property of the lessee which is upon the leased premises and subject to such lien attached without other ground for such attachment.