Utah Statutes
§ 13-24-5 — Attorneys' fees.
Utah § 13-24-5
Utah Code Ann. § 13-24-5 (2026).
If a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party.