Texas Statutes
§ 54.205 — MUNICIPALITY'S RIGHT TO CONTROL ACCESS.
Texas § 54.205
Code UTUtilities Code
Tex. Utilities Code Code Ann. § 54.205 (2026).
Sec. 54.205. MUNICIPALITY'S RIGHT TO CONTROL ACCESS. This title does not restrict a municipality's historical right to control and receive reasonable compensation for access to the municipality's public streets, alleys, or rights-of-way or to other public property.