Texas Statutes
§ 204.302 — CONDUCT RELATED TO FRAUD OR MISREPRESENTATION.
Texas § 204.302
Code OCOccupations Code
Tex. Occupations Code Code Ann. § 204.302 (2026).
Sec. 204.302. CONDUCT RELATED TO FRAUD OR MISREPRESENTATION. The physician assistant board may take action under Section 204.301 against an applicant or license holder who:
(1)fraudulently or deceptively obtains or attempts to obtain a license;
(2)fraudulently or deceptively uses a license;
(3)falsely represents that the person is a physician;
(4)acts in an unprofessional or dishonorable manner that is likely to deceive, defraud, or injure the public;
(5)fraudulently alters a physician assistant license, certificate, or diploma;
(6)uses a physician assistant license, certificate, or diploma that has been fraudulently purchased, issued, or counterfeited or that has been materially altered;
(7)directly or indirectly aids or abets a person not licensed to practice as a physician assist