Texas Statutes
§ 410.161 — FAILURE TO DISCLOSE INFORMATION.
Texas § 410.161
Code LALabor Code
Tex. Labor Code Code Ann. § 410.161 (2026).
Sec. 410.161. FAILURE TO DISCLOSE INFORMATION. A party who fails to disclose information known to the party or documents that are in the party's possession, custody, or control at the time disclosure is required by Sections 410.158-410.160 may not introduce the evidence at any subsequent proceeding before the division or in court on the claim unless good cause is shown for not having disclosed the information or documents under those sections.