Texas Statutes
§ 21.124 — PROHIBITION AGAINST DISCRIMINATORY USE OF TEST SCORES.
Texas § 21.124
Code LALabor Code
Tex. Labor Code Code Ann. § 21.124 (2026).
Sec. 21.124. PROHIBITION AGAINST DISCRIMINATORY USE OF TEST SCORES. It is an unlawful employment practice for a respondent, in connection with the selection or referral of applicants for employment or promotion, to adjust the scores of, use different cutoff scores for, or otherwise alter the results of employment-related tests on the basis of race, color, sex, national origin, religion, age, or disability.