Texas Statutes
§ 101.301 — INTERFERENCE WITH RIGHT TO WORK; LIABILITY.
Texas § 101.301
Code LALabor Code
Tex. Labor Code Code Ann. § 101.301 (2026).
Sec. 101.301. INTERFERENCE WITH RIGHT TO WORK; LIABILITY.
(a)The right of a person to work may not be denied or abridged because of membership or nonmembership in a labor union or other labor organization.
(b)In the exercise of the right to work, each person shall be free from threats, force, intimidation, or coercion.
(c)A person who violates this subchapter is liable to a person who suffers from that violation for all resulting damages.