Texas Statutes
§ 1952.109 — BURDEN OF PROOF IN DISPUTE.
Texas § 1952.109
Code INInsurance Code
Tex. Insurance Code Code Ann. § 1952.109 (2026).
Sec. 1952.109. BURDEN OF PROOF IN DISPUTE. The insurer has the burden of proof in a dispute as to whether a motor vehicle is uninsured.