Texas Statutes
§ 41.103 — ASSISTANT PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS.
Texas § 41.103
Code GVGovernment Code
Tex. Government Code Code Ann. § 41.103 (2026).
Sec. 41.103. ASSISTANT PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS.
(a)An assistant prosecuting attorney must be licensed to practice law in this state and shall take the constitutional oath of office.
(b)An assistant prosecuting attorney may perform all duties imposed by law on the prosecuting attorney.