Texas Statutes
§ 152.060 — CONSENT TO SERVICE OF PROCESS.
Texas § 152.060
Code FIFinance Code
Tex. Finance Code Code Ann. § 152.060 (2026).
Sec. 152.060. CONSENT TO SERVICE OF PROCESS. A money services licensee, an authorized delegate, or a person who knowingly engages in activities that are regulated and require a license under this chapter, with or without filing an application for a license or holding a license under this chapter, is considered to have consented to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state for all actions arising under this chapter.