Texas Statutes
§ 21.04 — THE CERTAINTY REQUIRED.
Texas § 21.04
Code CRCode of Criminal Procedure
Tex. Code of Criminal Procedure Code Ann. § 21.04 (2026).
Art. 21.04. THE CERTAINTY REQUIRED. The certainty required in an indictment is such as will enable the accused to plead the judgment that may be given upon it in bar of any prosecution for the same offense.