Texas Statutes
§ 21.03 — WHAT SHOULD BE STATED.
Texas § 21.03
Code CRCode of Criminal Procedure
Tex. Code of Criminal Procedure Code Ann. § 21.03 (2026).
Art. 21.03. WHAT SHOULD BE STATED. Everything should be stated in an indictment which is necessary to be proved.