Texas Statutes
§ 153.602 — PARENTING PLAN NOT REQUIRED IN TEMPORARY ORDER.
Texas § 153.602
Code FAFamily Code
Tex. Family Code Code Ann. § 153.602 (2026).
Sec. 153.602. PARENTING PLAN NOT REQUIRED IN TEMPORARY ORDER. A temporary order in a suit affecting the parent-child relationship rendered in accordance with Section 105.001 is not required to include a temporary parenting plan. The court may not require the submission of a temporary parenting plan in any case or by local rule or practice.