Texas Statutes
§ 1251.151 — DURATION OF TEMPORARY GUARDIANSHIP.
Texas § 1251.151
Code ESEstates Code
Tex. Estates Code Code Ann. § 1251.151 (2026).
Sec. 1251.151. DURATION OF TEMPORARY GUARDIANSHIP. Except as provided by Section 1251.052 , a temporary guardianship may not remain in effect for more than 60 days.