Texas Statutes
§ 35.19 — ABSOLUTE DISQUALIFICATION.
Texas § 35.19
Code CRCode of Criminal Procedure
Tex. Code of Criminal Procedure Code Ann. § 35.19 (2026).
Art. 35.19. ABSOLUTE DISQUALIFICATION. No juror shall be impaneled when it appears that he is subject to the second, third or fourth cause of challenge in Article 35.16 , though both parties may consent.