Texas Statutes
§ 103.006 — TRANSFER OF BILL OF COSTS.
Texas § 103.006
Code CRCode of Criminal Procedure
Tex. Code of Criminal Procedure Code Ann. § 103.006 (2026).
Art. 103.006. TRANSFER OF BILL OF COSTS. If a criminal action or proceeding is transferred from one court to another or is appealed, an officer of the court shall certify and sign a bill of costs stating the costs that have accrued and send the bill of costs to the court to which the action or proceeding is transferred or appealed.