Tennessee Statutes
§ 68-34-107 — Contraceptives for minors
Tennessee § 68-34-107
Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-34-107 (2026).
Contraceptive supplies and information may be furnished by physicians to any minor who is pregnant, a parent, or married, or who has the consent of the minor's parent or legal guardian, or who has been referred for such service by another physician, a clergy member, a family planning clinic, a school or institution of higher learning, or any agency or instrumentality of this state or any subdivision of the state, or who requests and is in need of birth control procedures, supplies or information.