Tennessee Statutes
§ 35-15-203 — Subject matter jurisdiction
Tennessee § 35-15-203
Title35
Tenn. Code Ann. § 35-15-203 (2026).
Chancery courts and other courts of record having probate jurisdiction:
(1)To the exclusion of all other courts, have concurrent jurisdiction over proceedings in this state brought by a trustee or beneficiary concerning the administration of a trust; and (2) Have concurrent jurisdiction with other courts of record in this state over other proceedings involving a trust.