Tennessee Statutes
§ 34-3-102 — Petition for appointment of conservator - Who may file
Tennessee § 34-3-102
Title34
Tenn. Code Ann. § 34-3-102 (2026).
A petition for the appointment of a conservator may be filed by any person having knowledge of the circumstances necessitating the appointment of a conservator.