Tennessee Statutes
§ 20-9-510 — Submission of exhibits to jury
Tennessee § 20-9-510
Title20
Tenn. Code Ann. § 20-9-510 (2026).
The trial judge in civil cases may, in the judge's discretion, on motion of either party, upon the judge's own motion or on request by the jury, submit all exhibits admitted in evidence to the jury for the jury's consideration during deliberations on the jury's verdict.