Tennessee Statutes
§ 13-7-409 — Appeals
Tennessee § 13-7-409
Title13
Tenn. Code Ann. § 13-7-409 (2026).
Anyone who may be aggrieved by any final order or judgment of the historic zoning commission or regional historic zoning commission may have such order or judgment reviewed by the courts by the procedure of statutory certiorari, as provided in title 27, chapter 8.