South Dakota Statutes
§ 59-2-2 — Creation by precedent authorization or subsequent ratification--Consideration unnecessary.
South Dakota § 59-2-2
Title 59AGENCY
Ch. 59-2CREATION OF AGENCY
S.D. Codified Laws § 59-2-2 (2026).
The agency and authority described in § 59-2-1 may be created by precedent authorization or subsequent ratification, without consideration being necessary to make same binding upon the principal.