South Dakota Statutes
§ 58-3-20 — Use of information discovered during examination for legal or regulatory action.
South Dakota § 58-3-20
S.D. Codified Laws § 58-3-20 (2026).
The director may use and make public any final or preliminary examination report, any examiner or company work papers or other documents, or any other information discovered or developed during the course of any examination in the furtherance of any legal or regulatory action.