South Dakota Statutes
§ 22-21-3 — Window peeking on private property of another--Violation as misdemeanor.
South Dakota § 22-21-3
S.D. Codified Laws § 22-21-3 (2026).
No person may enter the private property of another and peek in the door or window of any inhabited building or structure located thereon, without having lawful purpose with the owner or occupant thereof. A violation of this section is a Class 1 misdemeanor.