South Dakota Statutes
§ 21-21-7 — Party not to be receiver except by consent.
South Dakota § 21-21-7
S.D. Codified Laws § 21-21-7 (2026).
No party or person interested in an action can be appointed receiver therein, without the written consent of the parties, filed with the clerk.