South Dakota Statutes
§ 20-9-7 — Abduction, enticement and seduction forbidden by rights of personal relation.
The rights of personal relation forbid:
(1)The abduction or enticement of a husband from his wife or of a parent from a child;
(2)The abduction or enticement of a wife from her husband, of a child from a parent, or from a guardian entitled to its custody;
(3)The seduction of a wife, daughter, or orphan sister;
(4)The seduction of a husband, son, or orphan brother.