South Dakota Statutes
§ 20-13-23 — Public accommodations--Unfair or discriminatory practices.
South Dakota·Title 20 PERSONAL RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS·Ch. 20-12 HUMAN RIGHTS
It shall be an unfair or discriminatory practice for any person engaged in the provision of public accommodations because of race, color, creed, religion, sex, ancestry, disability, or national origin, to fail or refuse to provide to any person access to the use of and benefit from the services and facilities of such public accommodations; or to accord adverse, unlawful, or unequal treatment to any person with respect to the availability of such services and facilities, the price or other consideration therefor, the scope and equality thereof, or the terms and conditions under which the same are made available, including terms and conditions relating to credit, payment, warranties, delivery, installation, and repair.